Chauffeured transfers in Reno · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Reno with the fare shown first
Reno arranges pre-booked transfers in Reno (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Reno, each with its page
- Grand Sierra Resort and Casinofrom US$15.706 min
- Renown Regional Emergency Roomfrom US$16.986 min
- Mill St. Parkingfrom US$16.986 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Reno requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Reno and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Reno
US$15.70
the cheapest route
6 min
Reno-Tahoe International Airport → Grand Sierra Resort and Casino
Prices by route
Guide prices in Reno, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Reno-Tahoe International Airport → Grand Sierra Resort and Casino3 km · 6 minUS$15.70from
- Reno-Tahoe International Airport → Renown Regional Emergency Room3.8 km · 6 minUS$16.98from
- Reno-Tahoe International Airport → Mill St. Parking3.8 km · 6 minUS$16.98from
- Reno-Tahoe International Airport → Reno VA Medical Center3.6 km · 7 minUS$17.06from
- Reno-Tahoe International Airport → Ioannis A. Lougaris Veterans' Administration Medical Center3.7 km · 7 minUS$17.22from
- Reno-Tahoe International Airport → Atlantis Casino Resort Spa4.2 km · 6 minUS$17.62from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reno-Tahoe International Airport → Grand Sierra Resort and Casino | 3 km | 6 min | US$15.70 | See details |
| Reno-Tahoe International Airport → Renown Regional Emergency Room | 3.8 km | 6 min | US$16.98 | See details |
| Reno-Tahoe International Airport → Mill St. Parking | 3.8 km | 6 min | US$16.98 | See details |
| Reno-Tahoe International Airport → Reno VA Medical Center | 3.6 km | 7 min | US$17.06 | See details |
| Reno-Tahoe International Airport → Ioannis A. Lougaris Veterans' Administration Medical Center | 3.7 km | 7 min | US$17.22 | See details |
| Reno-Tahoe International Airport → Atlantis Casino Resort Spa | 4.2 km | 6 min | US$17.62 | See details |
Where we take you in Reno
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Reno-Tahoe International Airport
from US$15.70Airport
2001 E Plumb Ln, Reno, NV 89502
See prices and book →Reno Stead Airport
from US$58.66Airport
4895 Texas Ave, Reno, NV 89506
See prices and book →Truckee Tahoe Airport
from US$122.98Airport
10356 Truckee Airport Rd, Truckee, CA 96161
See prices and book →4th Street Station
from US$22.98Station
Reno, NV 89501
See prices and book →Mill St. Parking
from US$16.98Station
1165 Pringle Way, Reno, NV 89502
See prices and book →RTC 4th STREET STATION Bay K 4SS (Route VL MWMall)
from US$20.90Station
Reno, NV 89501
See prices and book →RTC 4th STREET STATION Bay P 4SS (Rt 15)
from US$20.90Station
200 E 4th St, Reno, NV 89501
See prices and book →RTC Centennial Plaza
from US$22.58Station
1421 Victorian Ave, Sparks, NV 89431
See prices and book →Ioannis A. Lougaris Veterans' Administration Medical Center
from US$17.22Hospital
975 Kirman Ave, Reno, NV 89502
See prices and book →Northern Nevada Medical Center
from US$37.30Hospital
2375 E Prater Way, Sparks, NV 89434
See prices and book →Reno VA Medical Center
from US$17.06Hospital
975 Kirman Ave, Reno, NV 89502
See prices and book →Renown Regional Emergency Room
from US$16.98Hospital
1155 Mill St, Reno, NV 89502
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Reno?
In Reno and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Reno centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Reno?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Reno?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Reno?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Reno, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car